Print Page  Close Window

Analyst Coverage/Estimates
FirmAnalyst
Baird & Co.Peter J. Arment
Bank of America Merrill LynchRonald J. Epstein
Canaccord GenuityKenneth G. Herbert
Cowen and Co., LLCCai  von Rumohr
Credit SuisseRobert Spingarn
Deutsche BankMyles  A. Walton
Goldman SachsNoah  Poponak
J.P. Morgan Securities, LLCSeth M.  Seifman
Jeffries LLC Sheila Kahyaoglu
RBC Capital MarketsMatthew W. McConnell
SunTrust Robinson HumphreyMichael Ciarmoli
UBS SecuritiesDavid E. Strauss
Vertical Research PartnersRobert A. Stallard
Wells Fargo Securities, LLCSamuel J. Pearlstein
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy2
3-Hold7
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 2.6

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 204.404.704.004.464004.14
AnnualMar 194.044.503.404.101005-0.36
AnnualMar 183.684.063.203.781105-0.82
QuarterlyJun 170.860.990.720.869123.58
QuarterlySep 170.880.950.730.92903-0.42
QuarterlyDec 170.920.980.770.959120.42
QuarterlyMar 181.001.170.861.001002-3.76
Long Term Growth -15.08-15.08-15.08-15.081000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 174.523.1643.05
QuarterlyJun 160.400.94-57.33
QuarterlySep 160.700.78-9.81
QuarterlyDec 160.590.86-31.38
QuarterlyMar 172.811.40100.33
AnnualMar 165.345.50-2.96
AnnualMar 155.735.700.56
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Triumph Group, Inc. is followed by the analysts listed above. Please note that any opinions, estimates or forecasts regarding Triumph Group, Inc.'s performance made by these analysts are theirs alone and do not represent opinions, forecasts or predictions of Triumph Group, Inc. or its management. Triumph Group, Inc. does not by its reference above or distribution imply its endorsement of or concurrence with such information, conclusions or recommendations.