Search

Analyst Coverage/Estimates

Print Page Print Page | E-mail Page E-mail Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts | Financial Tear Sheet Financial Tear Sheet

FirmAnalyst
Baird & Co.Peter J. Arment
Bank of America Merrill LynchRonald J. Epstein
Canaccord GenuityKenneth G. Herbert
Cowen and Co., LLCCai  von Rumohr
Credit SuisseRobert Spingarn
Deutsche BankMyles  A. Walton
Goldman SachsNoah  Poponak
J.P. Morgan Securities, LLCSeth M.  Seifman
Jeffries LLC Sheila Kahyaoglu
RBC Capital MarketsMatthew W. McConnell
SunTrust Robinson HumphreyMichael Ciarmoli
UBS SecuritiesDavid E. Strauss
Vertical Research PartnersRobert A. Stallard
Wells Fargo Securities, LLCSamuel J. Pearlstein
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy2
3-Hold8
4-Underperform0
5-Sell2
Mean Recommendation: 2.7

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualMar 203.864.702.484.23513-10.28
AnnualMar 193.024.501.972.851109-26.38
AnnualMar 181.833.541.471.599010-50.70
QuarterlySep 170.320.840.100.24908-63.50
QuarterlyDec 170.510.880.310.48908-44.91
QuarterlyMar 180.961.200.780.921035-4.57
QuarterlyJun 180.841.130.550.84200-18.18
Long Term Growth -12.76-12.76-12.76-12.761000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualMar 174.523.1643.05
QuarterlySep 160.700.78-9.81
QuarterlyDec 160.590.86-31.38
QuarterlyMar 172.811.40100.33
QuarterlyJun 17-0.040.85-104.68
AnnualMar 165.345.50-2.96
AnnualMar 155.735.700.56
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Triumph Group, Inc. is followed by the analysts listed above. Please note that any opinions, estimates or forecasts regarding Triumph Group, Inc.'s performance made by these analysts are theirs alone and do not represent opinions, forecasts or predictions of Triumph Group, Inc. or its management. Triumph Group, Inc. does not by its reference above or distribution imply its endorsement of or concurrence with such information, conclusions or recommendations.
Background Shadow
Container Bottom Shadow